Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
5/11/2024 7:08 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
3 of 9
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Tue 7
3:30 pm
5th/6th baseball practice
Softball Field
MS Baseball 5th/6th
3:30 pm
Bearkitten Field Hockey (Cycle 4)
Mollie's Field Lower Lighted Field Hockey
Lower School
3:30 pm
Girls LAX Lifting
Weight Room
Varsity LAX Girls
3:30 pm
Little Mozarts
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Little Mozarts
3:30 pm
Pop it Up (Cycle) 4
Lower School ›
LS34
Lower School
3:50 pm
Varsity Track and Field Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Varsity Track
4:15 pm
Varsity Boys Lax Practice
Turf Field
Varsity LAX Boys
5:00 pm
6th -11th Grade Basketball - Coach Holsey
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Athletics
5:00 pm
MS Track - Christian Academy Relays
Christian Academy of Louisville - English Station Campus
MS Track
5:15 pm
JV/Varsity Boys Tennis vs. South Oldham
Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis Boys
JV Tennis Boys
5:30 pm
MS JCPS League Baseball Game - (Crosby vs. Ramsey)
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
MS Baseball 7th/8th
5:30 pm
Varsity Baseball @ Portland Christian
Springdale Community Church
Varsity Boys Baseball
8:00 pm
Varsity Girls Lax Regional Semi-finals
NORTH OLDHAM HIGH SCHOOL
Varsity LAX Girls
Wed 8
AP Exams
7:00 am
Orchestra Rehearsals
Theater
Theater Lobby
Orchestra
3:00 pm
Bearcat Den
Alcove
Annex
Bearcat Den
3:30 pm
5th/6th baseball practice
Softball Field
MS Baseball 5th/6th
3:30 pm
Girls Lacrosse (Cycle 4) Class
Turf Field
Lower School
3:30 pm
Little Mozarts
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Little Mozarts
3:30 pm
MS Track and Field Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
MS Track
3:30 pm
Pokemon Club Make Up Session (Cycle 4)
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Auxiliary Services
3:30 pm
Varsity Baseball Practice
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
Baseball Hitting Facility - Cook Athletic Training Facility
Varsity Boys Baseball
JV Boys Baseball
3:50 pm
Varsity Track and Field Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Varsity Track
4:00 pm
Varsity Girls and Boys Tennis vs. Atherton (SENIOR NIGHT AT 6:30)
Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis Coed
4:15 pm
Coach Kam Holsey (8th-11th) boys basketball team training
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
US Athletics
Varsity Boys Basketball
JV Boys Basketball
Athletics
5:00 pm
7th/8th Baseball vs. Highlands Latin
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
MS Baseball 7th/8th
5:00 pm
KCD/LCD Pickleball Tournament
Good Bounce Pickleyard
Development
5:30 pm
MS Basketball Open Gym
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
MS Boys Basketball 7th/8th
5:30 pm
Varsity Baseball vs. Grayson County
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
Varsity Boys Baseball
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next