Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
6/27/2024 12:16 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
9-15
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
Easter
Ramadan
6:00a
Lifepoint
2:00p
Bocce Courts - Parsley
10
Ramadan
LS Art Show
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
10:30a
MS All School Meeting
11:45a
8th Grade Seminar
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Upper School Classes
2:20p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:05p
LS Track & Field 1st-4th
3:30p
7th/8th boys lacrosse practice
3:30p
Bearcat Baseball (Cycle 4)
3:30p
Esports
3:30p
KCD Kindness Camp K-4
3:30p
MS girls lacrosse practice
3:30p
Middle School Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Lifting
3:30p
Welcome to Suessville JK-4th
3:45p
Varsity Boys Lax Practice
5:00p
5th/6th boys lacrosse practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball All-A Regional vs Brown - Francis Parker host @ Thurman Hutchins Park
6:00p
Canes Baseball
6:00p
Derby City Distillers Practice
11
Ramadan
LS Art Show
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:30a
Dress Rehearsal - LS Grandparents & Special Friends Program
9:00a
Development Office weekly meeting
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:00a
Indian Hills Baseball Team Practice
11:45a
FA Elective
11:45a
US Speaker- Ajmal Zemmar, MD
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:30p
Middle School Classes
1:45p
MAD Meeting
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:15p
Bearcat Den
3:15p
Bearcat FC Soccer JK- 1st
3:30p
7th/8th boys lacrosse practice
3:30p
American Girl Doll Fun
3:30p
Baking Bearcats K-4th
3:30p
Esports
3:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse
3:30p
KCD Track and Field London Mathis Invitational
3:30p
MS girls lacrosse practice
3:30p
Tranquil Tuesday Yoga JK-4th
3:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Lifting
4:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Collegiate
4:30p
Trustees-FIC
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lax Practice
5:00p
5th/6th baseball vs. Highlands Latin
5:00p
5th/6th boys lacrosse practice
5:00p
Basketball Spring Workout
5:00p
MS Home Baseball Game
5:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Collegiate
5:15p
Varsity Track and Field London Mathis Memorial Invitational (SENIOR NIGHT)
5:30p
Varsity Baseball All-A Regional vs. Whitefield - Francis Parker host @ Thurman Hutchins Park
6:00p
Derby City Distillers Practice
6:30p
Bocce Courts - Parsley
7:00p
IFHCK Field Hockey
12
Ramadan
LS Art Show
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Library Classes (5th)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:15a
Admin Team Weekly
9:25a
Upper School Classes
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:00a
Indian Hills Baseball Team Practice
11:45a
7th Life Skills/Utility Group
11:50a
Ambassador Meeting
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Library Classes (5th)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:40p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:15p
FC Soccer 2nd-4th grade
3:15p
MS Division Meeting
3:30p
7th/8th boys lacrosse practice
3:30p
Faculty - Division
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse K-4th
3:30p
MS girls lacrosse practice
3:30p
Middle School Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Science in the Afternoon 3rd & 4th
3:30p
Tag! You're it! K-4th
3:30p
Track and Field Practice
3:30p
US Division Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Lifting
4:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Assumption
5:00p
JV Baseball vs Indian Trail
5:00p
KJ Abrams basketball training
5:30p
5th/6th baseball vs. East Oldham
5:30p
7th/8th boys baseball @ East Oldham
5:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Assumption
5:30p
SMA Track Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Open Gym (JV/V) with Sarah Bell
6:00p
Canes Baseball
6:00p
Derby City Distillers Practice
6:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Oldham County
13
Ramadan
LS Art Show
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Upper School Classes
8:10a
Middle School Classes
9:00a
DECA Pop-Up Shop Fundraiser
9:35a
Dress Rehearsal - LS Grandparents and Special Friends Program Rehearsals
11:45a
FA Elective
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:55p
Upper School Classes
2:00p
GPSF Rehearsal
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:15p
Cinderella Rehearsal
3:30p
5th/6th boys baseball practice
3:30p
Bearcat Games JK-4th
3:30p
Esports
3:30p
Origmai & Paper Airplanes K-4th
3:30p
Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Lifting
4:30p
5th/6th boys lacrosse vs. Collegiate
4:30p
5th/6th girls lacrosse vs. Collegiate
4:30p
JV/Varisty Boys Tennis vs. North Oldham
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lax Practice
5:00p
Basketball Spring Workout
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Eastern
5:15p
OCHS Track Practice
5:30p
7th/8th boys lacrosse vs. Collegiate
5:30p
7th/8th girls lacrosse vs. Collegiate
6:00p
Derby City Distillers Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ North Oldham
7:00p
IFHCK Field Hockey
7:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ North Oldham
14
End Interim Trimester 3
Ramadan
LS Art Show
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Book Tasting
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:10a
Upper School Classes
9:00a
Grandparents & Special Friends Day Program Performance
9:00a
Upper School Classes
11:00a
Middle School Classes
11:00a
Upper School Classes
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:20p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:20p
MATHCOUNTS
3:30p
Bearcat Football (Cycle 4)
3:30p
MS girls lacrosse practice
3:30p
Track and Field Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Lax Practice
4:00p
JV/Varsity Boys Tennis @ CAL
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. York (IL)
5:00p
Basketball Spring Workout
5:00p
KJ Abrams basketball training
6:00p
Canes Baseball
6:00p
Derby City Distillers Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Baseball All-A Regional Final vs. TBD @ Thurman Hutchins Park
15
Ramadan
9:30a
5th/6th boys lacrosse vs. CAL @ Eastern HS
9:30a
5th/6th girls lacrosse @ Anchorage
9:45a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Desales Cup Tournament vs. Male
10:00a
KCD and Built4this Invitational Track Meet. (middle school track)
10:00a
KJ Abrams basketball training
10:30a
7th/8th boys lacrosse @ Crosby
11:00a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs Benet Academy (IL) @ York
11:15a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Desales Cup Tournament vs. Evansville
11:30a
7th/8th girls lacrosse vs. Noe @ Anchorage
3:00p
Kentucky Tamil Sangam
3:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Desales Cup Tournament Championship
5:30p
Lifepoint Church