Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
7/2/2024 8:55 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
6 of 17
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Thu 14
2:45 pm
Pirates Rehearsals
Theater
Fine Arts
3:00 pm
Bearcat Den
Alcove
Annex
Bearcat Den
3:30 pm
Varsity Baseball Practice
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
JV Boys Baseball
Varsity Boys Baseball
3:30 pm
Varsity Track and Field Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Varsity Track
4:15 pm
Varsity Boys Lax Practice
Michael Field Competition Soccer/LAX
Varsity LAX Boys
4:30 pm
Girls 7th Lacrosse vs. Holy Spirit
Turf Field
MS LAX Girls 7th/8th
5:00 pm
Boys 5/6th Lacrosse vs. Crosby @ Eastern
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL
MS LAX Boys 5th/6th
5:00 pm
Boys 7/8th Baseball vs. Highlands Latin
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
MS Baseball 7th/8th
5:00 pm
Lifepoint Programming
Theater
Rentals
5:30 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
JV Boys Basketball
Varsity Boys Basketball
5:30 pm
Girls 5th/6th Lacrosse vs. Anchorage
Turf Field
MS LAX Girls 5th/6th
6:00 pm
Boys 7/8th Lacrosse vs. Crosby @ Eastern
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL
MS LAX Boys 7th/8th
6:45 pm
Girls 5/6th Lacrosse : Anchorage vs. Holy Trinity
Turf Field
ANCHORAGE PUBLIC ELEMENTARY
Fri 15
End Interim Trimester 3
Passover
Ramadan
Senior Retreat
All Day
LS Art Show
Theater Lobby
1st Grade
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
Fine Arts
JK
K
Lower School
9:30 am
Grandparents & Special Friends Day
Theater
Fine Arts
Lower School
1:30 pm
LS Program Rehearsal
Theater
Lower School
1:30 pm
US Choir
Theater
Upper School
2:20 pm
5th Grade Utility
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
Middle School
2:20 pm
5th Life Skills
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library Classroom
5th Grade
3:00 pm
Bearcat Den
Alcove
Annex
Bearcat Den
3:30 pm
Cycle 4 Intramurals - LS Volleyball
MS Back Gym
Lower School
3:30 pm
JV Girls Lax Practice
Turf Field
JV Girls LAX
3:30 pm
LS Cycle 4 - Cheer Camp
Theater Lobby
Lower School
3:30 pm
Varsity Soccer Training
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Athletics
3:30 pm
Varsity Track and Field Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Varsity Track
4:00 pm
Girls 5/6th lacrosse practice
Upper Grass FH/Lax Field (in between turf and lower lighted field)
MS LAX Girls 5th/6th
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Next