Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
4-10
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
TBD
7/8 Boys A basketball @ Jr. King of the Bluegrass Tournament
6:00a
Lifepoint
9:00a
Sarah Bell - Volleyball Lessons
11:00a
4th grade archery
12:15p
LS Basketball League
1:30p
LS Basketball League
1:45p
LS Basketball League
3:00p
US Play
5
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
10:30a
MS All School Meeting
11:45a
8th Grade Seminar
11:45a
JV Quick Recall
12:35p
Nutcracker Preview (LS Choral Theater)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Upper School Classes
2:20p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
7/8 girls basketball practice
3:30p
Art Lab (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Play Auditions
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
Esports- League of Legends vs. Covington Catholic PLAYOFFS
5:00p
Esports- Mario Kart vs. Nicholas County HS PLAYOFFS
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
7/8 boys basketball practice
6
6:45a
Archery Practice
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:30a
Bearcat Chat for Prospective Lower School families
9:00a
Development Office weekly meeting
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
FA Elective
12:00p
Dance Marathon Club Mtg.
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:30p
Middle School Classes
1:45p
MAD Meeting
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:05p
PA Load the Lounge
3:30p
5/6 boys basketball practice
3:30p
Baking Bearcats (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends
3:30p
Field Hockey (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Games Galore (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Little Mozarts -Orchestra Room
4:30p
Trustees-FIC
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice (Boys JV 5-6:30pm)
5:30p
7/8 girls basketball vs. Collegiate
6:00p
Nutcracker (LS Choral Theater)
6:30p
7/8 boys "B" basketball vs. Collegiate
7:30p
7/8 boys "A" basketball vs. Collegiate
7
6:45a
Archery Practice
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
PA Board Meeting
8:10a
Library Classes (5th)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:15a
Admin Team Weekly
9:25a
Upper School Classes
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
7th Life Skills/Utility Group
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Library Classes (5th)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:40p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:15p
FA Dept Meeting
3:30p
5/6 boys basketball practice
3:30p
Bearcat Football (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Faculty - Department
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Play Auditions
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
5/6 girls basketball practice
6:30p
9th Grade College Counseling Program
8
6:00a
JV Basketball Practice
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Upper School Classes
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:15a
Civil Discourse Statement feedback
11:45a
FA Elective
11:50a
Ambassador lunch meetings
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
5/6 girls basketball practice
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Little Mozarts-Orchestra Room
4:30p
Esports- Mario Kart Scrimmage vs. Lafayette High School
5:00p
5/6 boys basketball practice
5:00p
7/8 girls basketball @ Francis Parker
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
Holiday Choral Concert
6:00p
7/8 Boys B basketball @ Francis Parker
7:00p
7/8 Boys A basketball @ Francis Parker
9
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:10a
Upper School Classes
8:30a
Bearcat Chats (December) - Admissions
9:00a
Senior Snacks
9:00a
Upper School Classes
11:00a
Middle School Classes
11:00a
Upper School Classes
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:20p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
3rd/4th girls basketball
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
MS Video Game Club
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Walk Through
5:00p
7/8 Boys B basketball @ LKY
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Game @ Eastern
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Beechwood
6:15p
7/8 girls basketball @ LKY
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Game @ Eastern
7:30p
7/8 Boys A basketball @ LKY
10
TBD
Swimming and Diving Eastern Invite
7:00a
Martin Flooring - MAIN GYM RESERVED ALL DAY for renovations
9:00a
5/6 Boys B basketball vs. Walden
9:00a
Archery Meet @ Atherton High School
10:05a
5/6 basketball league game
11:00a
Dance 502
11:10a
5/6 Boys A basketball vs. Portland Christian
11:10a
First Grade Meet Up
12:15p
5/6 Girls basketball vs. Portland Christian
2:00p
Boys Basketball Walk Through
4:00p
Winter Fun
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Game @ Henry Co.
6:30p
Winter Fun