Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
5/14/2024 6:06 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
27
th
-
Dec
3
rd
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
6:00a
Lifepoint
1:00p
US Tech Rehearsal
4:00p
7/8 boys basketball practice
28
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
10:30a
MS All School Meeting
11:45a
8th Grade Seminar
11:45a
JV Quick Recall
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Upper School Classes
2:20p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:00p
US Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
5/6 girls basketball practice
3:30p
Art Lab (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Bluegrass Lax practice
3:30p
Boys JV Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends Practice
3:45p
Esports- Mario Kart Practice
4:00p
US Tech Week Meal
5:00p
7/8 girls basketball practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
7/8 boys basketball practice
29
6:30a
Archery Practice
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:15a
Social Media Policy feedback session
9:00a
Development Office weekly meeting
10:00a
Trustees-Governance Committee
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
FA Elective
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:30p
Middle School Classes
1:55p
Upper School Classes
2:20p
MS Drama Class
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:00p
US Tech Rehearsal
3:15p
Boys JV Basketball Practice
3:30p
7/8 boys "A" basketball practice
3:30p
Baking Bearcats (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends Practice
3:30p
Field Hockey (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Games Galore (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Varsity Girls Lax Scrimmage vs. Eastern
4:00p
US Tech Week Meal
5:30p
5/6 Girls Basketball vs. OSL
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
7/8 boys "A" basketball vs. Depaul
6:30p
7/8 boys "B" basketball vs. Depaul
30
6:30a
Archery Practice
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
LS Parent/Director Meeting
8:10a
Library Classes (5th)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:15a
Admin Team Weekly
9:25a
Upper School Classes
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
7th Life Skills/Utility Group
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Library Classes (5th)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:40p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:00p
Nutcracker Dress Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Division Meeting
3:30p
5/6 boys basketball practice
3:30p
Bearcat Football (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Faculty - Division
3:30p
US Division Meeting
4:00p
US Tech Week Meal
4:30p
US Tech Rehearsal
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Swimming and Diving Double Dual vs. Collegiate and Manual
6:00p
7/8 girls basketball practice
1
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Upper School Classes
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:10a
US Parent/Director Meeting
8:15a
KCDate Meeting
11:45a
FA Elective
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
5/6 girls basketball practice
3:30p
Nutcracker Dress Rehersal
3:30p
Varsity Basketball Walk Through
3:45p
Esports- League of Legends Scrimmage vs. Lafayette High School
3:45p
Esports- Mario Kart
4:30p
5/6 boys "A" basketball practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Valley
6:00p
Boys Basketball JV vs Butler
6:00p
Invited Dress Rehearsal
6:05p
5/6 Boys B basketball @ Collegiate
6:30p
7/8 boys basketball practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball Varsity vs Butler
2
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
MS Parent/Director Meeting
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:10a
Upper School Classes
9:00a
Bearcat Chat
9:00a
Upper School Classes
10:00a
Book Fair Conference Call
11:00a
Middle School Classes
11:00a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
Sophomore Class Lunch
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:20p
5th Grade Utility
2:45p
Business Meeting
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Future Lady Bearcat Basketball (optional 5/6 Girls Practice)
3:30p
MS Video Game Club
3:45p
Boys JV Basketball Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:15p
7/8 Boys B basketball @ Highlands Latin - SM
6:15p
7/8 Girls basketball @ Highlands Latin - SM
7:00p
US Performance
7:30p
7/8 Boys A basketball @ Highlands Latin - SM
3
9:00a
5/6 Girls basketball vs. Christian Academy of Indiana
9:00a
Boys JV and Varsity Basketball Practice
10:05a
5/6 basketball league game
11:10a
5/6 basketball league game
12:15p
5/6 basketball league game
1:20p
5/6 Boys B basketball vs. LKY
3:00p
Boys Basketball Freshman/JV vs Bourbon County
3:15p
7/8 Boys A basketball @ Fairdale vs. Lassister - Jr. King of the Bluegrass Tournament
4:00p
Boys Basketball Varsity vs Bourbon County
4:35p
5/6 Boys A basketball vs. Christian Academy of Indiana @ Rock Creek
7:00p
US Play