Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
5/21/2024 8:12 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
13-19
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
6:00a
Lifepoint
12:15p
LS Basketball League
12:30p
Lax lesson - McAnulty
1:00p
Cultural Fair & Gift Bazaar
1:30p
LS Basketball League
1:45p
LS Basketball League
2:00p
KCD Football Coaching Staff Meeting
4:30p
Lax lesson - McAnulty
5:00p
7/8 Boys Basketball practice
14
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
10:30a
MS All School Meeting
11:45a
8th Grade Seminar
11:45a
JV Quick Recall
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Upper School Classes
2:20p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Ary - private piano
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
7/8 girls basketball practice
3:30p
Art Lab (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Bearcat Council Meeting
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends
3:30p
Esports- Mario Kart
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Bluegrass Lacrosse Practice - Patrick McAnulty
7:00p
7/8 boys basketball practice
7:30p
KCD Swim Practice
15
6:30a
Archery Practice
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Fall in love with writing K
8:10a
Middle School Classes
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Development Office weekly meeting
10:30a
Reserved by K.Martin
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
FA Elective
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:30p
Middle School Classes
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Ary - private piano
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
5/6 boys basketball practice
3:30p
Baking Bearcats (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Field Hockey (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Games Galore (Cycle 2)
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Esports- League of Legends Game vs. Harlan County HS
4:30p
Trustees-EC
5:00p
5/6 girls basketball practice
5:00p
7/8 girls basketball @ Anchorage
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
7/8 boys B basketball @ Anchorage
7:00p
7/8 Boys A Basketball @ Anchorage
7:30p
KCD Swim Practice
16
6:30a
Archery Practice
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Library Classes (5th)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:15a
Admin Team Weekly
9:25a
Upper School Classes
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
7th Life Skills/Utility Group
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Library Classes (5th)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:40p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
5/6 boys basketball practice
3:30p
Bearcat Football (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Full Faculty Meeting
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
5:00p
7/8 girls basketball practice
5:30p
7/8 boys "B" basketball @ South Oldham
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Bluegrass Lacrosse Practice - Patrick McAnulty
6:30p
7/8 boys "A" basketball @ South Oldham
7:30p
KCD Swim Practice
17
6:00a
JV/Varsity Football Blue Dawn
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Upper School Classes
8:10a
Middle School Classes
9:00a
Hot Chocolate Bar
11:15a
Day of Gratitude Photo Station
11:45a
6th Grade Field Trip Presentations
11:45a
FA Elective
12:00p
Snack Shack Volunteer and Manager Meeting
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:00p
Nutcracker Rehearsal
3:30p
5/6 girls basketball practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
3:45p
Faculty input on Civil Discourse Statement
4:15p
Esports- Mario Kart Game vs. Shelby Valley
5:00p
7/8 boys basketball practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
7/8 girls basketball vs. Beth Haven
7:30p
KCD Swim Practice
18
TBD
Swimming and Diving Battle of the Swamp Invite Meet
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Book Tasting
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:10a
Upper School Classes
9:00a
Meeting- Adam
9:00a
Upper School Classes
10:00a
Spirit Store Pop-Up
11:00a
Middle School Classes
11:00a
Upper School Classes
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:20p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
3rd/4th girls basketball
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
MS Video Game Club
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
5:00p
7/8 boys basketball practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
The Nights of Grief & Mystery
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Newport Central Catholic REGIONAL FINAL
19
8:30a
5/6 Boys B basketball vs. Anchorage
9:00a
Pat Thomas Recital
9:35a
5/6 Boys A basketball vs. Anchorage
10:40a
5/6 basketball league game
11:45a
5/6 Girls basketball vs. Anchorage
1:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Scrimmage vs. W.E.B. Dubois
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Scrimmage vs. Brown
4:00p
KJ Abrams 7/8 Boys Basketball Coach - skill training (optional)