Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
5/2/2024 2:25 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
close
Today
Nov
6-12
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
Daylight Saving Time Ends
6:00a
Lifepoint
12:15p
LS Basketball League
1:00p
MS Play
1:30p
LS Basketball League
1:45p
LS Basketball League
2:00p
KCD Football Coaching Staff Meeting
7
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
10:30a
MS All School Meeting
11:45a
8th Grade Seminar
11:45a
JV Quick Recall
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Upper School Classes
2:20p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Ary - private piano
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
5/6 girls basketball practice
3:30p
Art Lab (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
3:45p
Esports- Mario Kart
3:45p
Faculty input on Social Media
6:00p
7/8 boys basketball tryouts
6:00p
Bluegrass Lacrosse Practice - Patrick McAnulty
6:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
7:30p
KCD Swim Practice
8
6:30a
Archery practice
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
9:00a
Development Office weekly meeting
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
FA Elective
11:45a
Sophomore Lunch
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:30p
Middle School Classes
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Ary - private piano
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
5/6 boys basketball practice
3:30p
Baking Bearcats (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends
3:30p
Field Hockey (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Games Galore (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
5:00p
7/8 girls basketball practice
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Bluegrass Lacrosse Practice - Patrick McAnulty
6:30p
7/8 boys basketball practice
7:30p
KCD Swim Practice
9
6:30a
Archery Practice
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Library Classes (5th)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:15a
Admin Team Weekly
9:25a
Upper School Classes
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
7th Life Skills/Utility Group
11:50a
College Athlete Athletic Signing NLI
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Library Classes (5th)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:00p
Author Visit
2:40p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
5/6 boys basketball practice
3:30p
Bearcat Football (Cycle 2)
3:30p
Faculty - Department
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
4:45p
MS Prospective Family Night
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
Prospective Family Night - Admissions
6:00p
Bluegrass Lacrosse Practice - Patrick McAnulty
7:30p
KCD Swim Practice
10
6:00a
JV/Varsity Football Blue Dawn
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Upper School Classes
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:30a
Cultural Fair & Gift Bazaar Committee Meeting
11:45a
FA Elective
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:00p
Nutcracker Rehearsal
3:30p
5/6 girls basketball practice
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
3:45p
Esports- Mario Kart
5:00p
7/8 girls basketball practice
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Bluegrass Lacrosse Practice - Patrick McAnulty
7:00p
7/8 boys basketball practice
7:30p
KCD Swim Practice
11
End of Trimester 1
Veteran's Day
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:10a
Upper School Classes
8:20a
PE
9:00a
Upper School Classes
10:40a
Veterans Day Observance
11:00a
Middle School Classes
11:00a
Upper School Classes
12:00p
Virtual College Swim Meeting- Peggy Coulter
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:20p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
3rd/4th girls basketball
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Video Game Club
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
7/8 boys basketball practice
7:30p
Varsity Football Playoffs - Second Round
7:30p
Varsity Football Playoffs - Second Round (SENIOR NIGHT for Football 7pm - Girls Golf and Boys Golf at 8:30pm)
12
9:00a
5/6 Boys A basketball @ Whitefield
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:05a
5/6 Boys B basketball @ Portland Christian
11:00a
Middle School Jamboree
12:15p
5/6 Girls basketball @ Rock Creek
1:00p
Girls Lacrosse Lessons - McAnulty
1:00p
Swimming and Diving Rocket Blast Off Invite Meet
2:25p
5/6 Boys A basketball vs. LKY @ Cedar Creek
5:30p
Sarah Stone Recital (Yara Ensemble)