Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
5/21/2024 8:12 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 10
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Wed 1
All Day
US Studio Art Show
Upper School ›
US Lobby
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Fine Arts
TBD
Varsity Track and Field Bullitt County (SENIOR NIGHT)
TBD
Varsity Track
11:45 am
Department Chair Meeting
Meriwether STEAM Academic Center
Administration
3:00 pm
Bearcat Den
Alcove
Annex
Bearcat Den
3:30 pm
Girls Lacrosse (Cycle 4) Class
Turf Field
Lower School
3:30 pm
MS Track and Field Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
MS Track
3:50 pm
Varsity Track and Field Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Varsity Track
4:00 pm
JV/Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Manual
Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis Boys
JV Tennis Boys
4:00 pm
JV/Varsity Girls Lax Practice
Turf Field
JV Girls LAX
Varsity LAX Girls
4:15 pm
Coach Kam Holsey (8th-11th) boys basketball team training
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
US Athletics
JV Boys Basketball
Varsity Boys Basketball
Athletics
5:30 pm
7th/8th Baseball vs. Rock Creek
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
MS Baseball 7th/8th
5:30 pm
MS Basketball Open Gym
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
MS Boys Basketball 7th/8th
6:00 pm
Varsity Boys Baseball @ Eastern
EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL
Varsity Boys Baseball
7:30 pm
Varsity Boys Lax @ Collegiate
Collegiate Fields
Varsity LAX Boys
Thu 2
All Day
US Studio Art Show
Upper School ›
US Lobby
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Fine Arts
All Day
Wild Kingdom Day (Rain Date)
Monaco-Walker Track
Upper School
11:00 am
Senior Alumni Lunch
Theater Lobby
Development
3:00 pm
Bearcat Den
Alcove
Annex
Bearcat Den
3:00 pm
LS - Little Red Riding Hood Rehearsal
Theater
Bearcat Singers
3:20 pm
Esports
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
Esports League of Legends
Esports Smash
3:30 pm
5th/6th baseball practice
Softball Field
MS Baseball 5th/6th
3:30 pm
Bearcat Cooking Club (Cycle 4)
Commons
Lower School
3:30 pm
Bearcat Football Cycle 4
Samide Field US All Purpose
Lower School
3:30 pm
Lego Fun (Cycle 4)
Lower School ›
LS42
Lower School
3:30 pm
Varsity Baseball Practice
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
Baseball Hitting Facility - Cook Athletic Training Facility
Varsity Boys Baseball
JV Boys Baseball
3:45 pm
5th/6th girls lacrosse practice
Jane M. Allen Upper Field Hockey
MS LAX Girls 5th/6th
3:50 pm
Varsity Track and Field Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Varsity Track
4:00 pm
JV/Varsity Girls Lax Practice
Turf Field
JV Girls LAX
Varsity LAX Girls
4:15 pm
JV/Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Ballard
Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis Boys
JV Tennis Boys
5:00 pm
6th -11th Grade Basketball - Coach Holsey
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Athletics
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next