Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
4/28/2024 10:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 16
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 1
12:00 pm
CSA
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
3:00 pm
Bearcat Den
Theater
Bearcat Den
3:15 pm
Mean Girls Production
Theater
Theater Lobby
US Drama
3:15 pm
Rehearsal - MS
FA215 - Drama
MS Drama Productions
3:30 pm
7/8 Girls MS Lacrosse Indoor Practice (if raining)
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Athletics
3:30 pm
Archery practice
MS Back Gym
Archery
3:30 pm
Bearcat Football (Cycle 3 Make-Up Sessions)
Samide Field US All Purpose
Auxiliary Services
3:30 pm
US - Mean Girls Rehearsal
FA203 - Black Box Theater
US Drama
3:45 pm
5th/6th girls lacrosse practice
Jane M. Allen Upper Field Hockey
MS LAX Girls 5th/6th
4:00 pm
7th/8th boys lacrosse practice
Nancy Schickli MS Competition Soccer/LAX
MS LAX Boys 7th/8th
4:15 pm
Varsity Boys Lax Practice
Turf Field
Varsity LAX Boys
4:30 pm
5th/6th boys lacrosse practice
Nancy Schickli MS Competition Soccer/LAX
MS LAX Boys 5th/6th
4:30 pm
7th/8th Baseball Practice
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
Baseball Hitting Facility - Cook Athletic Training Facility
MS Baseball 7th/8th
4:30 pm
7th/8th Girls Lax Practice
Jane M. Allen Upper Field Hockey
MS LAX Girls 7th/8th
6:00 pm
7th/8th boys basketball banquet
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
MS Back Gym
MS Boys Basketball 7th/8th
6:00 pm
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Briarcrest (TN)
Briarcrest Christian School
Varsity LAX Girls
6:30 pm
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Ballard
Turf Field
Varsity LAX Boys
7:00 pm
LS School Dance
Athletic Hallway
Athletics Hall of Fame Lobby
Commons
PA - Parent Association
Sat 2
9:00 am
5th/6th Grade LaCrosse Practice
MS Back Gym
MS LAX Boys 5th/6th
11:00 am
5th/6th Boys Lacrosse Practice - Scrimmage
Nancy Schickli MS Competition Soccer/LAX
Athletics
11:00 am
7th/8th Baseball Practice
Baseball Hitting Facility - Cook Athletic Training Facility
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
MS Baseball 7th/8th
12:00 pm
Abrams basketball training
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Athletics
12:00 pm
Varsity Girls Lax @ St. Mary's (TN)
TBD
Varsity LAX Girls
1:00 pm
7th/8th boys lacrosse practice-scrimmage
Nancy Schickli MS Competition Soccer/LAX
MS LAX Boys 7th/8th
Sun 3
9:00 am
Coach Erin field hockey lesson
Turf Field
Athletics
10:00 am
Varsity Girls Lax @ Hutchinson (TN)
Memphis
Varsity LAX Girls
11:00 am
7 on 7 Boys Lacrosse Practice - Coach Chaney
Nancy Schickli MS Competition Soccer/LAX
Athletics
1:00 pm
5th/6th girls lacrosse Blue vs. Holy Trinity Green
Sacred Heart Academy
MS LAX Girls 5th/6th
1:30 pm
7th/8th baseball practice
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
MS Baseball 7th/8th
3:00 pm
5th/6th baseball workouts
Baseball Hitting Facility - Cook Athletic Training Facility
MS Baseball 5th/6th
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Next