Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 1
7:30 am Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours) FA203 - Black Box Theater All Faculty
7:30 am Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa) FA216 - Orchestra Room Fine Arts
8:10 am Middle School Classes Main Building & Middle School › KG Classroom Middle School
8:15 am 3rd Grade Field Trip Mammoth Cave National Park 3rd Grade
Lower School
8:30 am Cultural Fair & Gift Bazaar Committee Meeting Main Building & Middle School › PA Room- Basement PA - Parent Association
9:00 am 1st Grade Field Trip Derby Dinner Playhouse 1st Grade
9:00 am Development Office weekly meeting S106 MAC Conference Room Development
10:40 am Upper School Classes Upper School › Wilder Room Upper School
Upper School
11:45 am FA Elective Main Building & Middle School › Library - MS Side Fine Arts
12:35 pm Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa) FA216 - Orchestra Room Fine Arts
1:30 pm 7th Utility Group Main Building & Middle School › Library - MS Side 7th Grade
Middle School
1:30 pm Middle School Classes Main Building & Middle School › KG Classroom Middle School
1:45 pm MAD Meeting S106 MAC Conference Room Development
1:55 pm Upper School Classes Upper School › Wilder Room Upper School
Upper School
3:00 pm Ary - private piano Theater Lobby Fine Arts
3:00 pm Bearcat Den Annex
Alcove
Lower School
3:05 pm MS Speech Team Main Building & Middle School › KG Classroom Middle School
3:30 pm 5/6 boys basketball practice MS Back Gym MS Boys Basketball 5th/6th
3:30 pm Baking Bearcats (Cycle 2) Commons Lower School
Lower School
3:30 pm Boys Varsity Basketball Practice Gardner Gym (Main Gym) JV Boys Basketball
Varsity Boys Basketball
Athletics
3:30 pm Esports- League of Legends FA218 - Piano Lab Athletics
3:30 pm Field Hockey (Cycle 2) Turf Field Lower School
Lower School
3:30 pm Games Galore (Cycle 2) FA204 - LS Art Lower School
Lower School
3:30 pm JV/Varsity Football Practice Football Practice Field
Weight Room
Varsity Football
3:30 pm US Play Rehearsal FA203 - Black Box Theater US Drama Productions
4:00 pm Photo Session Theater Rentals
4:30 pm Trustees-FIC S106 MAC Conference Room Administration
Board of Trustees
5:00 pm 5/6 girls basketball practice MS Back Gym MS Girls Basketball 5th/6th
5:30 pm 7th/8th Football practice Mollie's Field Lower Lighted Field Hockey MS Football 7th/8th
5:30 pm Bluegrass Lacrosse Practice - Patrick McAnulty Turf Field Rentals
Athletics