Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
5/16/2024 1:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
March 16th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
FA203 - Black Box Theater
All Faculty
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Fine Arts
8:00 am
Upper School Classes
Theater
Upper School
Upper School
8:10 am
Middle School Classes
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library Classroom
Middle School
8:30 am
to
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
FA Elective
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
Fine Arts
12:00 pm
7th/8th baseball practice
Baseball Hitting Facility - Cook Athletic Training Facility
MS Baseball 7th/8th
Euro Project Presentations
Theater
7th Grade
12:30 pm
12:35 pm
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Fine Arts
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:55 pm
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Bearcat Den
Annex
Alcove
Lower School
Cinderella Practice
Theater Lobby
Fine Arts
Lower School
3:30 pm
5th/6th boys baseball practice
Softball Field
MS Baseball 5th/6th
7th/8th baseball practice
Baseball Hitting Facility - Cook Athletic Training Facility
MS Baseball 7th/8th
Esports
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
Athletics
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse
Turf Field
Athletics
Track and Field Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Varsity Track
US Play Rehearsals
Theater
US Drama Productions
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Lifting
Weight Room
Varsity LAX Boys
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5th/6th boys lacrosse vs. Holy Trinity
Nancy Schickli MS Competition Soccer/LAX
MS LAX Boys 5th/6th
5th/6th girls lacrosse vs. Anchorage
Mollie's Field Lower Lighted Field Hockey
MS LAX Girls 5th/6th
Trustees-EC
S106 Conference Room
Administration
Board of Trustees
5:00 pm
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. South Oldham
Tennis Courts
Varsity Tennis Girls
5:15 pm
OCHS Track Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Athletics
5:30 pm
7th/8th boys lacrosse vs. Crosby
Nancy Schickli MS Competition Soccer/LAX
MS LAX Boys 7th/8th
Middle School Lax Game (Non-KCD teams)
Jane M. Allen Upper Field Hockey
MS LAX Girls 7th/8th
6:00 pm
Rising 10th-12th Curriculum Night
FA203 - Black Box Theater
Theater
Theater Lobby
Administration
6:15 pm
JV Girls Tennis vs. South Oldham
Tennis Courts
JV Tennis Girls
6:30 pm
7th/8th girls lacrosse vs. Anchorage
Jane M. Allen Upper Field Hockey
MS LAX Girls 7th/8th
Jeremy Smith
MS Back Gym
Athletics
7:00 pm
Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Sayre
Sayre School
Varsity LAX Boys
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm