Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours) FA203 - Black Box Theater All Faculty
 
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa) FA216 - Orchestra Room Fine Arts
8:00 am  
8:10 am
Library Classes (5th) Main Building & Middle School › Library - MS Side 5th Grade
 
Middle School Classes Main Building & Middle School › KG Classroom Middle School
8:15 am
Admin Team Weekly S106 MAC Conference Room Administration
 
PA Board Meeting Virtual Meeting PA - Parent Association
8:30 am  
9:00 am
3rd/4th Field Trip Lower School 4th Grade
3rd Grade
9:25 am
Upper School Classes Upper School › Wilder Room Upper School
Upper School
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am  
10:40 am
Upper School Classes Upper School › Wilder Room Upper School
Upper School
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:45 am
7th Life Skills/Utility Group Main Building & Middle School › Library - MS Side Middle School
11:50 am
8th Grade Move Up Lunch Upper School › Wilder Room Admissions
12:00 pm  
12:30 pm  
12:35 pm
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa) FA216 - Orchestra Room Fine Arts
12:40 pm
Upper School Classes Upper School › Wilder Room Upper School
Upper School
1:00 pm  
1:30 pm
Library Classes (5th) Main Building & Middle School › Library - MS Side 5th Grade
 
Middle School Classes Main Building & Middle School › KG Classroom Middle School
2:00 pm  
2:30 pm  
2:40 pm
5th Grade Utility Main Building & Middle School › Library - MS Side
Main Building & Middle School › KG Classroom
5th Grade
Middle School
3:00 pm
Bearcat Den Annex
Alcove
Lower School
3:05 pm
MS Speech Team Main Building & Middle School › KG Classroom Middle School
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice Gardner Gym (Main Gym) JV Boys Basketball
Varsity Boys Basketball
Athletics
 
Faculty - Division TBD Administration
All Faculty
 
JV/Varsity Football Practice Football Practice Field
Weight Room
Varsity Football
 
MS Musical FA207 - Scene Shop MS Drama Productions
 
US Division Meeting Upper School › Wilder Room Upper School
Upper School
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
5/6 boys basketball practice MS Back Gym MS Boys Basketball 5th/6th
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
7th/8th Football practice Mollie's Field Lower Lighted Field Hockey MS Football 7th/8th
 
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice Gardner Gym (Main Gym) Athletics
6:00 pm
7/8 girls basketball practice MS Back Gym MS Girls Basketball 7th/8th
 
Bluegrass Lacrosse Practice - Patrick McAnulty Turf Field Rentals
Athletics
 
MS Tech Week Meal Commons Fine Arts
6:30 pm
Affinity Group Meeting S106 MAC Conference Room PA - Parent Association
7:00 pm  
7:30 pm
KCD Swim Practice Blairwood Tennis, Swim & Fitness Club Athletics
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm