Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
close
Today
Tue
December 13th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Art Show
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
FA203 - Black Box Theater
All Faculty
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Fine Arts
8:00 am
8:10 am
Middle School Classes
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library Classroom
Middle School
8:30 am
9:00 am
Development Office weekly meeting
S106 Conference Room
Development
9:30 am
10:00 am
3rd Grade Field Trip
The Kentucky Center for the Performing Arts
Lower School
3rd Grade
10:30 am
10:40 am
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
DECA - Orchestra Room
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Upper School
DECA Meeting US - Jan Mitchell
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
FA Elective
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
Fine Arts
11:50 am
Orchestra Rehearsal
Theater
Fine Arts
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
12:35 pm
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Fine Arts
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
7th Utility Group
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
7th Grade
Middle School
Middle School Classes
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library Classroom
Middle School
1:55 pm
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Assessment review
S106 Conference Room
Administration
Bearcat Den
Annex
Alcove
Lower School
Fine Arts Academy Recitals
Theater Lobby
Fine Arts
3:30 pm
5/6 girls basketball practice
MS Back Gym
MS Boys Basketball 5th/6th
Baking Bearcats (Cycle 2)
Commons
Lower School
Lower School
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Varsity Boys Basketball
Field Hockey (Cycle 2)
Turf Field
Lower School
Lower School
Games Galore (Cycle 2)
FA204 - LS Art
Lower School
Lower School
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Javanon FC
Turf Field
Rentals
5:30 pm
7/8 boys "B" basketball vs. Meredith Dunn
MS Back Gym
MS Boys Basketball 7th/8th
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Athletics
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7/8 boys "A" basketball vs. Whitefield
MS Back Gym
MS Boys Basketball 7th/8th
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
7/8 girls basketball vs. Whitefield
MS Back Gym
MS Girls Basketball 7th/8th
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm