Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
5/23/2024 11:14 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Wed
April 26th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Pine Mountain Trip
Pine Mountain State Resort Park
Middle School
Middle School
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
Boys Basketball Workout
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Varsity Boys Basketball
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
FA203 - Black Box Theater
All Faculty
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Fine Arts
8:00 am
8:10 am
LS Parent/Director Meeting
Lower School ›
LS52
Lower School
Lower School
Library Classes (5th)
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
5th Grade
Middle School Classes
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library Classroom
Middle School
8:15 am
Admin Team Weekly
S106 Conference Room
Administration
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:25 am
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:40 am
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
7th Life Skills/Utility Group
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
Middle School
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
12:35 pm
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Fine Arts
12:40 pm
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Library Classes (5th)
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
5th Grade
Middle School Classes
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library Classroom
Middle School
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:40 pm
5th Grade Utility
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library Classroom
5th Grade
Middle School
3:00 pm
Bearcat Den
Annex
Alcove
Lower School
3:30 pm
7th/8th boys lacrosse practice
Nancy Schickli MS Competition Soccer/LAX
MS LAX Boys 7th/8th
Full Faculty Meeting
Theater
Administration
All Faculty
Girls Lacrosse K-4th
Turf Field
Bearcat Den
MS girls lacrosse practice
Jane M. Allen Upper Field Hockey
MS LAX Girls 7th/8th
MS LAX Girls 5th/6th
Middle School Track and Field Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Athletics
Middle School
Science in the Afternoon 3rd & 4th
TBD
3rd Grade
4th Grade
Lower School
Tag! You're it! K-4th
TBD
1st Grade
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
K
Lower School
Track and Field Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Varsity Track
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Lifting
Weight Room
JV Girls LAX
Varsity LAX Girls
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
MS Track & Field @ Francis Parker Meet #2
St. Francis School
MS Track
5:30 pm
SMA Track Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Athletics
Volleyball Open Gym (JV/V) with Sarah Bell
MS Back Gym
Athletics
6:00 pm
Canes Baseball
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
Athletics
Derby City Distillers Practice
Weight Room
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Athletics
6:30 pm
Bocce Courts - Parsley
Bocce Court
Athletics
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Walton Verona
Turf Field
Varsity LAX Boys
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm